1982 - Glenn Wheatley, Hal David & Glenn Shorrock

1982 - Albert Arlen, Felix Gethen, John Antill, Michael Hurst, Robin Wood, Werner Baer & Vernon Lisle

1982 - Glenn Shorrock, Gloria Messinger, Half David & John Bromell

1982 - Glenn Shorrock, John Antill & Hal David

1982 - Peter Gormley, Glenn Shorrock, Hal David, Colin Cornish & Glen Wheatley

1982 - Hal David & Glenn Shorrock

1982 - Glenn Shorrock, Ted Albert & Hal David

1984 - David Patterson & Michael McMartin

1984 - Denise McIntyre & Maria and Bruce Rowland

1984 - Coral Dasey, George Dasey, Dorothy Dodd & Marjorie Hesse

1984 - Gaynor Wheatley

1984 - Geoffrey Whitehead & Glenn Shorrock

1984 - Glenn and Gaynor Wheatley

1984 - Glenn Wheatley & Jo Shorrock

1984 - Ian Turpie, Barbara Llewellyn, Rolf Schreuder, Mrs Turpie & Rod Kirkham

1984 - Jill Hickson & Victoria Rubensohn

1984 - John Harrigan

1984 - Kevin and Sue Johnson

1984 - Kevin Johnson, Bruce Powell, Colin Cornish & Glenn Shorrock

1984 - Mr and Mrs Geoffrey Whitehead, John Sturman & Paul Landa

1984 - Max Ellis & Glenn Shorrock

1984 - Max Ellis & John Schumann

Nick Hampton and wife, & Alex Jeliba

1984 - Paul Landa, Brian May & Glenn Shorrock

1984 - Paul Landa

1984 - Peter Travis & Stuart Crysell

1984 - Dorothy Dodd & Glenn Shorrock

1984 - Russell Deppler, Glenn Shorrock & Greg Ham (Men at Work)

1984 - Ruth and Brian May (Gold Award recepient), & Robert Hughes

1984 - Sally Taylor, Michael Vidale & Kristen Moore

1984 - Steve Luke, Peter Travis & Phil Ted Ayers (The Allniters)

1984 - Fiona and Graham Matters

1984 - Donnie Sutherland

1985 - Alan Hawking & Denise McIntyre

1985 - Bruce Rowland & John Sturman

1985 - Glenn Wheatley, Molly Meldrum & Graham Goble

Bruce Rowland, Smeaton, Brett Cottle & John Anderson

1985 - Glenn Wheatley

1985 - Molly Meldrum, Glenn Wheatley & Graham Goble

1985 - Colin Hay (WINNER Special Award)

1985 - Diane and Alan Hawking & Barbara and John Williams

1985 - Molly Meldrum & Graham Goble (WINNER Special Award)

1985 - John Sturman & Graham Goble (WINNER Special Award)

1985 - John Anderson, Colin & Linda Hay, and Ian James

1985 - Janice Earp & Bob Brown

1985 - John Sturman & Robyn Archer

1985 - Judy Bailey & Peter Sculthorpe

1985 - John Williams & Max Ellis

1985 - Linda Keatch, Ray Columbus & Molly Meldrum

1985 - Matthew Donlevy

1985 - Neil & Sharon Finn, and Molly Meldrum

1985 - Matthew Donlevy

1985 - Michael Gudinski

1985 - Patrick Thomas & George Dreyfus

1985 - Patrick Thomas presenting Serious Work

1985 - Patrick Thomas & Peter Sculthorpe (WINNER Serious Work)

1985 - Ray Columbus, Alan Hawking & Bob Brown (WINNER Country Work)

1985 - Reece Kirk (WINNER Special Award)

1985 - Reece Kirk & Bob Aird

1985 - Robyn Archer & Bruce Smeaton

1985 - Reece kirk, Brian Cadd & Bob Aird

1985 - Robert Hughes, Richard Mackie and Dorothy & Graeme Bell

1985 - Robyn Archer presenting Overseas Work

1985 - Sharon & Neil Finn, and Ray Columbus

1985 - Sue Armstrong & Gillian Armstrong

1985 - Terry Norris presenting Special Award

1985 - Linda Keach & Ray Columbus

1985 - Terry Norris & John Antill (WINNER Special Award)

1986 - Michael Gudinski & Ian Davies

1986 - Vince Jones

1986 - Slim Dusty and Joy McKean

1986 - Peter Ciani, Joe Halford, Sue Halford & Max Ellis

1986 - Mr & Mrs Ted Albert, Mr & Mrs Bob Ellicott

1986 - Michael Gudinski, Iva Davies, John Sturman & Sally Taylor

1986 - George & Coral Dasey, and Eric Watson

1986 - Glenn Shorrock & Gene Pierson

1987 - Gordon Elliott

1987 - Kevin Ritchie presents Overseas Awards

1987 - Ken Tribe presenting Brenton Broadstock Serious Award for The Mountain

1987 - Ken Tribe annouces the winner of the Serious Award

1987 - Kim Williams (CEO of the Australian Film Commission) accepting Film Award obo Peter Best

1987

1987 - Louise Schweikert (Mental Management) accepts Popular Award obo Greedy Smith

1987 - Louise Schweikert (Mental Management)

1987 - Smoky Dawson presents the country award to Allan Caswell for The Garden

1987 - Smoky Dawson, presenter of the Country Award

1987 - Sunday film critic Peter Thompson presents film award to Kim Williams obo Peter Best

1987 - Ted Albert (Chairman APRA Board) presents Special Citation to Frank Donlevy

1987 - Ted Albert (Chairman APRA Board) welcomes members and guests to 1986 APRA music Awards

1987 - Ted Albert (Chairman APRA Board), Frank Donlevy awarded Special Citation

1987 - Damon Winter of EMI accepts Jazz Award obo Vince Jones for Blue with Colin Cornish of Chappell

1987 - Gordon Elliott compere of the Awards Presentation

1987 - Graeme Bell presenter of the Jazz Award

1987 - Janet Cameron (President of Farb) presents Gold Award for Back in Black to publishers J Albert and Sons

1987 - Janet Cameron (President of Federation of Australian Radio Broadcasters) announces Gold Award Winners

1987 - Joanne Peterson accepts the Country Award on behalf of Chris Gilbey

1987 - John Anderson (SBK Songs) Bruce Meaton and Iva Davies

1988 - Bob Aird accepts the Overseas Award for Pressure Down obo Rondor Music

1988- Chris Gilbey (Publisher) Winner Gold Award for What You Need

1988- Colin Hay and Daryl Somers

1988- David Watts (ARIA Executive Director), Peter Rix (APRA Awards Producer) & Hon Peter Collins

1988- Colin Hay presenter of the Gold Awards

1988 - Dorothy Dodd accpeting Platinum Award for Granada

1988 - Gordon Parsons composer of Platinum Award winner Pub With No Beer

1988 - Grahame Bond & Rory O'Donoghue

1988- Grant Thomas (Manager Neil Finn) accepts Popular award for Dont Dream its Over

1988- Hon Peter Collins presents Platinum Award to Pamela Gilbert obo Jack O'Hagan

1988- Ian Meldrum and Glenn A Baker Socialise with friends

1988 - Ian James (Mushroom Music) publisher winner of Film Award for Footrot Flats

1988 - John Anderson & Iva Davies

1988- James Blundell, Col Joye, Joy McKean and Slim Dusty

1988- John Anderson (SBK Songs) & Todd Hunter

1988- John Williamson winner of Country Award, with Slim Dusty

1988- Ken Tribe, Hon Clyde Holding & John Sturman

1988- Kevin Gulliver Smith, co-writer of Popular Award nomination A Touch of Paradise with wife Stephanie

1988- Kevin Ritchie & James Blundell

1988 - Matthew Donlevy accepts Platinum Award for Granada obo Southern Musci

1988- Michael Gudinski accepts Popular Award obo Mushroom Music

1988- Paul Turner, Michael Chugg & Barry Chapman

1988- Peter Dawkins (J Albert & Son) Bob Hughes (2DayFM) & George Young

1988 - Peter Hebbes (Festival Music), Peter Beveridge & Richard Mackie (Boosey & Hawkes)

1988 - Phillipa Harvie & Eadith Campbell obo Banjo Patterson with Anne Craig obo Marie Cowan, winners of Platinum Awards

1988 - Richard Mills Serious Award winner

1988 - Ricky May performs medley of the Platinum Award winning songs

1988 - Ricky May presenter of the Silver Awards with compere Daryl Somers

1988 - Ricky May preseting award to John Williamson

1988 - Ricky May

1988 - Robert Allworth, Eric Gross, Bob Young, Bruce Meaton, Ann Carr-Boyd, Vernon Lisle

1988 - Robert Susz, John Sturman (APRA CEO)

1988 - Ted Albert (Chairman of APRA Board)

1988 - Vince Jones, Judy Bailey & Graeme Bell

1989 - John Sturman

1989 - Kim Frankiewicz (MMA Music) accepting Gold Award

1989 - Peter Grimshaw (Boosey & Hawkes) Pubisher winner Platinum Award for Corroboree

1989 - Peter Hebbes (Festival Music) & Bruce Howland

1989 - Richard Wilkins (presenter Gold Awards) & compere Kerri Anne Kennerley

1989 - Robert Hughes winner of Serious Award for Fantasia

1989 - Sally Howland, Iva Davies & John Anderson

1989 - Vernon Lisle, Hal Evans & Kerry Roche (APRA Member Liason Officer)

1989 - Barry Chapman accepting Overseas Award obo Castle Music

1989 - Chris Gilbey (Publisher) & John Schumann winners of Country Award for Borrowed Ground

1989 - Dorothy Dodd (Chairman APRA Board)

1989 - Gary Rabin, Ross Wilson, Glenn A Baker, Michael Gudinski

1989 - Hal David & Kerri-Anne Kennerley

1989 - Hat Trick's Michael Fix, Mrs Fix & Mary O'Mahoney

1989 - Hon Clyde Holding presents Special Gold Award to Hal David

1989 - Jazz nominee Johnny Nicol & wife Marianne

1989 - Jim Shipstone (BMG Music) Publisher Winner Popular Award for Electric Blue

1989 - Jill Antill-Rose accepting Platinum Award obo John Antill for Corroboree

1989 - John Anderson

1989 - John Bromell obo Chappell Publisher winer of both Jazz & Serious Awards

Site Menu

Search the Website

Login